Published by: 0

This is the official qualified and pre-registered Competitors List for our 2016 World Finals Soundfest, held in Louisville at the KY Expo Center on the weekend of October 15/16th.

Registration for this event is open until midnight, October 7th.  MECA Finals SQL and SPL contests are invitation only, and only pre-registered Members may compete.  No entries taken day of show for SPL or SQL contests.  Day of show entries allowed for Show & Shine and Ride The Light contests, and non-members are welcome to enter those contests.

A Competitors Informational Guide will be posted over the weekend.  It will have details for all orgs and competitors, and vehicle preparation info.  There are no venue passes or parking passes.  Gate fee is $8/day and everyone pays that.  Please bring your receipt in case there are any questions as you pull in to park.  Please bring your vehicle Registration and Insurance documents (except Radical X vehicles, but these should still have proof of ownership).

 Registration is closed.  

I have 1 more for Trunk 1, when I can figure out who it is, I will add it immediately.

Pre-registered:  132 vehicles, 1 MECA Kids

60 Vehicles Registered for SQL – a record number of competitors.  Last year there were 48.  Yeah SQL!!

Thanks to XS Power and Ohio Generator and Linear Power for co-sponsoring the awards!

Thanks to everyone who makes our club and contest organization so good.

 

Sound Quality League
Sound Quality
Stock
Dan Arndt (Team Custom), PA
Marsha Beeler (Team ST6), TN
Jeremy McCord (Team SSQ), KY
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN

Street
Justin Beeler (Team High Voltage/ST6), TN
Joe Davis (Team Clearly Louder/SSQ/AP), OH
Eric Frey, IL
John Hale, TN
Tony Horton (Team Clearly Louder), PA
Bruce Miller (Team SSQ/AP/Zapco), WV
Michael Morr, IN
Ron Rizzardi, PA
Eric White (Team Devious Kustomz), VA
Mark Williams, IN

Modified Street
Mike Flanagan (Team Linear Power/Sundown), MS
Brian Gowan, AL
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX
Bill Gunsallus (Team Hybrids), PA
Bob Johann (Team MSE/JL Audio), IL
Geoff Schneider (Team Clearly Louder/SSQ/AP), OH
Michael Timmins (Team Hybrids), PA

Modified
Robert Corwin (Team Audio Specialists), OH
Dave Clews (Team 12-Volt Dave’s/Hybrids), PA
Leonard Day, PA
John Kiser (Team Octave), SC
Michael Myers (Team ST6/AP), TN
Larry Ng (Team Audio Intensity/Hybrids), CA
Neil Orta, VA
John Ridenour (Team Fresh Designs), MD
Shawn Thomas (Team Elite/Zapco), SC
Nick Wright, TX

Modex
Marc Baes (Team Audio Intensity/Hybrids), CA
Rob Bess (Team Audio Specialists), KY
Matt Hall (Team Octave Audio), CO
Chris Lewis, TX
Michael Maddy (Team ST6), KY
Robert McIntosh (Team MSE/JL Audio), OK
Julius Pyles, NC
Shannon Roberts, KY
Steve Weigner (Team SSQ/Hybrids), PA
Ben Zimmerman (Team SSQ/Hybrids), IL

Extreme
Ron Baker, PA
Cuong Bui, TX
Anthony Davis (Team Hybrids), NC
Derek Jackson (Team SSQ), KY
David Traw, FL
Scott Welch (Team Audio Intensity/Hybrids), CA
Michael Young, PA

Master
Mike Allen (Team Audio Specialists), TN
Larry Chijner (Team Hybrids), PA
Mark Eldridge (Team MSE/JL Audio), OK
Jose Gonell (Team Beyma), TN
Steven Head, FL
John Hrabik, PA
Klifton Keplinger (Team Hybrids), IN
John Mileham, CA
Brian Mitchell, CA
Tom Myers (Team Hybrids), IL
Greg Weckerly, IN

Install
Stock
Dan Arndt (Team Custom), PA
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN

Street
Mike Flanagan (Team Linear Power/Sundown), MS
Brian Gowan, AL
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX
Tony Horton (Team Clearly Louder), PA
Bruce Miller (Team SSQ/AP/Zapco), WV

Modified
Rob Bess (Team Audio Specialists), KY
Robert Corwin (Team Audio Specialists), OH
Dan Merritt (Team MSE/JL Audio), TX
Julius Pyles, NC

Extreme
Anthony Davis (Team Hybrids), NC
John Hrabik, PA
Brian Mitchell, CA

RTA Freq Out
Dan Arndt (Team Custom), PA
Rob Bess (Team Audio Specialists), KY
Robert Corwin (Team Audio Specialists), OH
Mike Flanagan (Team Linear Power/Sundown), MS
John Hrabik, PA
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX
Tony Horton (Team Clearly Louder), PA
Bruce Miller (Team SSQ/AP/Zapco), WV
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN

SQ2 Seat
SQ2
Cory Bradley (Team Hybrids), IN
Bob Johann (Team MSE/JL Audio), IL

SQ2+
Ron Baker, PA
Robert Corwin (Team Audio Specialists), OH
Anthony Davis (Team Hybrids), NC
Mark Eldridge (Team MSE/JL Audio), OK
Maggie Head, FL
John Hrabik, PA
Dan Merritt (Team MSE/JL Audio), TX
John Mileham, CA
Steve Weigner (Team SSQ/Hybrids), PA

Sound Pressure League

Sound Pressure
Street 1
Tony Economou (Team EMF/Sundown), FL
Cornell Hogan (Team 614), OH
Jarred Smith, PA
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN
Eric White (Team Devious Kustomz), VA

Street 2
David Hunt (Team WSF), TN
Johnnie Thurston (Team DSC), TN
David Wallace, AL

Street 3
Chris Crane, IN
Mike Flanagan (Team Linear Power/Sundown), MS
Ecclesiastes Johnson (Team BWI/Incriminator), KY
Larry McKay, LA
Malani Puni (Team FSA), TN

Street 4
Phree Jones, LA
Kenneth Traughber (Team Bangin On A Budget/B2 Audio), KY
Sidney Wright (Team 614), OH

Trunk 1
Terry Brocks (Team XS Power), VA
Karla Burton (Team Bass Bullies), KY
Mike Jones (Team dB Revolution/Sundown), KY
Victor O’Brien (Team New Creation), AL
Davy Weil (Team WSF/American Bass/OH Generator), TN

Trunk 2
Eric Bader (Team Quiet), OH
Chad Bleeke (Team Flop Box), IN
Delmon Jones (Team Bass Bullies), KY
Jordan Smith, PA
Kori Talley (Team 614), OH

Modified Street 1
Brandon Ables-Montgomery (Team Bangin On A Budget/B2 Audio), IN
Shanon Boom (Team High Voltage), TN
Cody Jackson, TN
Sean Paradis, IN
Geoffrey Radtke, FL
James Robb, TN

Modified Street 2
Josh Buchanan (Team Quiet), OH
Chris Childers (Team dB Revolution/XS Power), TN
Jacob Potter (Team Truth Hertz), IL
Tommy Williams (Team WSF), TN

Modified Street 3
Chris Hansford (Team Bangin On A Budget), KY
Randall Ritchie (Team Bangin On A Budget), KY

Modified 1
Robert Apple (Team WSF), TN
Justin Dohrmann (Team DSC), TN
Larry Jackson, TN

Modified 2
Chad Bookmyer (Team Bass Bullies), OH
Eric Halfacre (Team XFL/True Bass), TN
Will Mantlo (Team BWI/Incriminator), TN
Teric Meza (Team FSA), TN
Danny Prater, IL
Charles Stroud (Team WSF), TN
Matt Watkins (Team Bangin On A Budget), IN
Ryan Wheaton, KY

Modified 3
Nick Brownell (Team DSC), TN
Hannah Harris (Team dB Revolution/Sundown/XS Power), TN
Mike Quesenberry (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN
Jacob Moseley (Team Wicked Sounds), OH
Dale Marshall (Team Quiet), OH
Chris Stewart (Team Fried Chicken/Ampere Audio), TN
Darren Stuber, IL

Modified 4
Anthony Caldwell (Team XFL/True Bass/XS Power), TN
Gary Fletcher (Team dB Revolution), NC
Alex McKane (Team Imperial), PA
Master Will, GA

Modified 5
Eric Dorsey (Team DSC/Incriminator/SounDrive), TN
Jeremy Kough (Team dB Revolution), KY
Senchez Richardson (Team SounDrive/XS Power), TN

Radical X
Eric Dorsey (Team DSC/Incriminator/SounDrive), TN
John Hrabik, PA
Jeremy Kough (Team dB Revolution), KY
Matt Lamb (Team Fried Chicken), TN
Andrew McCain (Team 33), NM
Alex McKane (Team Imperial), PA
Senchez Richardson (Team SounDrive/XS Power), TN
Wes Strickland (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN


Park & Pound
Park & Pound 1
Robert Apple (Team WSF), TN
Justin Dohrmann (Team DSC), TN
David Hunt (Team WSF), TN
Joe Melton (Team Truth Hertz), IL
Sean Paradis, IN
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN

Park & Pound 2
Eric Halfacre (Team XFL/True Bass), TN
Will Mantlo (Team BWI/Incriminator), TN
Teric Meza (Team FSA), TN
Cy Sherrill, IN
Charles Stroud (Team WSF), TN
Ryan Wheaton, KY
Tommy Williams (Team WSF), TN

Park & Pound 3
Shanon Boom (Team High Voltage), TN
Mike Flanagan (Team Linear Power/Sundown), MS
Ecclesiastes Johnson (Team BWI/Incriminator), KY
Dale Marshall (Team Quiet), OH
Alex McKane (Team Imperial), PA
Victor O’Brien (Team New Creation), AL
Mike Quesenberry (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN

Park & Pound 4
Cody Brewton (Team High Voltage), TN
Nick Brownell (Team DSC), TN
Anthony Caldwell (Team XFL/True Bass/XS Power), TN
Spud Dutton (Team Quiet), OH
James Robb, TN
Darren Stuber, IL
Master Will, GA

Park & Pound 5
Eric Dorsey (Team DSC/Incriminator/SounDrive), TN
Chris Evans (Team IAK), KY
Chris Hansford (Team Bangin On A Budget), KY
John Hrabik, PA
Matt Lamb (Team Fried Chicken), TN
Randall Ritchie (Team Bangin On A Budget), KY
Wes Strickland (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN
Chris Vincent, KY

Dueling Demos
Dueling Demos Street
Delmon Jones (Team Bass Bullies), KY
Victor O’Brien (Team New Creation), AL
Malani Puni (Team FSA), TN
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN
Eric White (Team Devious Kustomz), VA
Davy Weil (Team WSF/American Bass/OH Generator), TN
Sidney Wright (Team 614), OH

Dueling Demos Modified
Shanon Boom (Team High Voltage), TN
Nick Brownell (Team DSC), TN
Justin Dohrmann (Team DSC), TN
Eric Dorsey (Team DSC/Incriminator/SounDrive), TN
Eric Halfacre (Team XFL/True Bass), TN
Dale Marshall (Team Quiet), OH
Mike Quesenberry (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN
Wes Strickland (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN
Charles Stroud (Team WSF), TN
Darren Stuber, IL

Dueling Demos Extreme
Anthony Caldwell (Team XFL/True Bass/XS Power), TN
Matt Lamb (Team Fried Chicken), TN
Herb Phillips (Team Quiet), OH

MECA Kids
MECA Kids MK1
Maddie Carmody (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN

MECA Kids MK2

MECA Kids Park & Pound
Maddie Carmody (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN

MECA Kids Dueling Demos
Maddie Carmody (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN

Show & Shine
Import Mild
Justin Beeler (Team High Voltage/ST6), TN

Import Wild
Cornell Hogan (Team614), OH
Bobby Tousignant (Team Linear Power), TN

SUV/Van
Nick Brownell (Team DSC), TN
John Hrabik, PA

Ride The Light
Herb Phillips (Team Quiet), OH
Mike Quesenberry (Team High Voltage/IAK), TN

 

Leave a Reply