Published by: 0

The following are paid preregistered qualified Members who will be competing at our 2018 Finals event in Louisville, KY on the weekend of October 12 – 14, 2018.
Only paid preregistered Members who are qualified for their SQL or SPL classes are permitted to enter the contest.
Registration will be on-site for the Ride The Light contest and 2019 2X Kickoff event for both SQL and SPL. We will probably open a pre-register site for that, too, in about a week.
The Commissioner will update the entrants list as required, until the cut-off date on October 7th. The list will be complete and Final by 10/09, and this post will be locked.
Thanks to all our Members who participated in our contests and supported our events. For those who qualify, this is the BIG SHOW, and we will make this 20th Anniversary Finals most memorable.

Last update: 9/18 @ 12:15 AM, Central Time
vehicle Count: SQL 30 SPL 13 MECA Kids 1 Show & Shine: 4

Sound Quality League

Sound Quality
Stock
Dan Arndt (Custom Audio), PA

Street
Joe Davis (SSQ/AP/Dayton), OH
Brian Gill (ST6/MSE/JL Audio), TN
Tom Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL
Chris Roscart, FL
Jeremy Wright (Audio X), TN

Modified Street
Marsha Beeler (ST6/High Voltage/Hybrid Audio), TN
Pamela Leal, MX
Timothy Sutton (Hybrid Audio), IN

Modified
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Jeff Arkema, GA
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX
Bruce Miller (Audio X/SSQ/AP/Zapco), WV

Modex
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), KY
George Garcia, RI
Bill Gunsallus, PA

Extreme
Erin Hardison (Audio X/AudioBros/MSE), AL
Gerald Costa, MA
Steve Head (audionutz), FL
John Kiser, SC
Ignacio Torres, MX
Steve Weigner (AudioBros), PA

Master
Mike Allen (Audio Specialists), TN
Natan Budiono, MI
Leonard Day, PA
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA
Mike Nicholls (US Acoustics), CA

Stock Install

Street Install
Pamela Leal, MX

Modified Install
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), KY
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX

Extreme Install
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

RTA Freq Out
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), KY
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Leonardo Leal Guerrero, MX
Pamela Leal, MX
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

SQ2
Tom Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL

SQ2+
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), KY
Natan Budiono, MI
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Maggie Head (audionutz), FL
Ignacio Torres, MX

Dueling Demos Street+

Dueling Demos Modified
Greg Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC)
David Tolbert (Limitless), AL

Dueling Demos Extreme

Dueling Demos MECA Kids
Adysen Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC)

Sound Pressure League

Street 1

Street 2

Street 3
Nick Bowser (FlopBox), IN

Street 4
Brandon Sumpter (B2 Audio), IN

Street 5

Trunk 1

Trunk 2
Jeffrey Sanford, IN

Modified Street 1

Modified Street 2
Scott Bleeke (FlopBox), IN
Blake Irvin (BOAB), IL

Modified Street 3
Master Will, GA

Modified Street 4
Monte Tucker (Orion), VA

Modified 1

Modified 2
David Tolbert (Limitless), AL

Modified 2

Modified 4

Modified 5
Greg Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC), TN

Radical XCz
David Tolbert (Limitless), AL

Radical X
Chase Breedwell (TC Designs), OH
Gorman Cassidy (Incriminator), AL

Radical XC

XTC
Robert Windle (614), OH

Park & Pound DB1

Park & Pound DB2
Nick Bowser (FlopBox), IN
David Tolbert (Limitless), AL

Park & Pound DB3
Scott Bleeke (FlopBox), IN

Park & Pound DB4
Master Will, GA

Park & Pound DB5
Chris Evans, KY
Greg Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC), TN
Brad Newsome (Legends of Car Audio/US Acoustics), KY

MECA Kids MK1
Adysen Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC), TN

MECA Kids MK2

MECA Kids Park & Pound
Adysen Kelley (Kelly’s Garage/High Voltage/OSC), TN

Ride The Light

Show & Shine

Domestic Mild
Chris Roscart, FL

Vintage
David Tolbert (Limitless), AL

Import Mild
George Garcia, RI

Import Wild
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

Leave a Reply