Published by: 0

Thanks for a tremendous 2019 competition season. This is the official listing of pre-registered competitors for our Finals event. Only pre-registered SQL and SPL competitors may compete in Finals contests..

Show & Shine and Ride the Light contests may be pre-registered, or entry may be paid day of show, Saturday.

Congrats to our qualified, engaged, and ready-to-rock Finalists!

The list will be updated as Members pre-register.

September 17, 2019 1:07 PM Central Time
SQL: 30
SPL: 8
Show & Shine: 1
Ride the Light: 0

Sound Quality League

Sound Quality
Stock
Jared Knight (Audio Vision/TRU), OH

Street
Paul Adams (LEXService/TRU), CA
Scott Brazelton (Audio X/TRU), AL
Shannon Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Brian Gill (ST6/MSE/Hybrid Audio/JL Audio), TN
Tony Horton, PA
Tom Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL
Nicole Pyles (Melodic Acoustic), NC
Tony Rodriquez (Audio X), IL

Modified Street
Marsha Beeler (ST6/Hybrid Audio), TN
Ryan Controneo, NY
Chris Roscart (Octave), FL

Modified
Dave Clews (12 Volt Dave’s/Hybrid Audio), PA
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Bruce Miller (Audio X/SSQ/Zapco), WV
Michael Myers (ST6/AP/Zapco), TN

Modex
Jeff Arkema (Audio X/Zapco), GA
George Garcia (Audio Vision), RI
William Grimme, IN
Bill Gunsallus (Audio Bros/audionutz/Zapco), PA
Julius Pyles (Melodic Acoustic), NC

Extreme
Ron Baker (Medolic Acoustic), PA
Dale Skaggs (Hybrid Audio), FL
Steve Weigner (Audio Bros), PA
Ben Zimmerman (Mobile Audio Plus/Hybrid Audio), IL

Master
Natan Budiono, (MI)
Leonard Day (Melodic Acoustic), PA
Tony Gutermuth (Audio X), IN
Emily Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL
Mike Nicholls (US Acoustics), CA

Install
Stock
Jared Knight (Audio Vision), OH

Street
Tony Horton, PA

Modified Street

Modified
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH

Extreme

RTA Freq Out
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH

SQ2
Tom Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL

SQ2+
Natan Budiono, MI
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists/OH Generator), OH
Emily Meyers (Hybrid Audio), IL

Dueling Demos
Street+

Modified

Extreme
Anthony Caldwell (XFL/Mechman/True Bass/XS Power), TN

MECA Kids Dueling Demos

Sound Pressure League

Sound Pressure
Street 1

Street 2
Rich Crawford, IN

Street 3

Street 4

Street 5

Trunk 1
Danny Black (614), OH

Trunk 2

Modified Street 1

Modified Street 2

Modified Street 3

Modified Street 4
Monte Tucker, VA

Modified 1
Brandon Morris, IN

Modified 2
Davy “Poptart” Weil (FSA/American Bass), TN

Modified 3

Modified 4

Modified 5
Anthony Caldwell (XFL/Mechman/True Bass/XS Power), TN
dB Rev Jay (dB Revolution/Sundown/XS Power), KY

Radical XC
Jeffrey Sanford, IN

Radical X
dB Rev Jay (dB Revolution/Sundown/XS Power), KY

MECA Kids MK1

MECA Kids MK2

Park & Pound
DB1

DB2
Rich Crawford, IN
Davy “Poptart” Weil (FSA/American Bass), TN

DB3

DB4

DB5
Anthony Caldwell (XFL/Mechman/True Bass/XS Power), TN

MECA Kids DB

Ride The LIght
Interior

Exterior

Show & Shine
Domestic Mild

Domestic Wild

Import Mild

Import Wild

SUV/Van

Vintage

Truck Mild

Truck Wild

Motorcycle

Thanks to our sponsors for Finals: Ohio Generator, Sundown Audio, XS Power Batteries

Leave a Reply