2020 SQL World Finals Soundfest Competitors List

MECA Manufacturers and Supporters

The following are qualified and pre-registered MECA Members for the Sound Quality League Finals in Ashland City, TN on the weekend of October 17/18th at the Cheatham County Fairgrounds. We will also have a Show & Shine contest on Saturday that qualifies for World titles.
Thanks to Title Sponsor TRU Technology and co-sponsors Arc Audio, Linear Power, and Zapco for supporting the event.

Last Up-Date: 10/04/20 11:40 PM Central Time CLOSED
39 Competitors, 2 BOBOS
Pre-registration Deadline: Midnight, 10/04/20

Sound Quality
Stock
Julie Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Rollins Dent (Southern Fried Installs), MS
Taylor Gardner, LA + 2 Guests
Kevin Keen (ST6), MS
Jared Knight (Audio Visions), OH
Ken Reed (Audio X), AL + 10 Guests

Street
Paul Adams (LEXSERVICE/TRU), CA
Christopher Anderson, IN + 3 Guests
Shannon Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Jones Douglass (High Voltage), NC
Brian Gill (Hybrid Audio/Zapco), TN
Tim Sutton (Hybrid Audio), IN
Shawn Thomas (Melodic Acoustic/Zapco), SC


Modified Street
Jim Becker (WCA), CA
Scott Brazelton (Audio X/TRU), AL
Jason Hale (Audio Specialists), TN
Brian Lowrie (ST6), TN + 1 Guest
Mick Shuck (SSQ/Zapco), OH + 1 Guest


Modified
Chris Buckman (Audio Specialists), TN
Scott Hall (SSQ/TRU), OH + 1 Guest
Michael Myers (ST6/Zapco), TN
Larry Ng (Audio Intensity/Hybrid Audio), CA + 2 Guests
Tony Rodriquez (Audio X), IL


Modex
Jeff Arkema (Audio X/TRU), GA
Ron Baker (Melodic Acoustic), PA + 2 Guests
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Scott Butler (Bespoke Mobile Audio/TRU), CA
William Grimme, IN
Bramouse Muhammad (Hybrid Audio/Zapco), WI
Julius Pyles (Melodic Acoustic), NC
Dale Skaggs (Hybrid Audio), FL + 1 Guest


Extreme
Sean Gutermuth (Audio X), IN
Tim Smith (Audio X/TRU/XS Power), TN
Mic Wallace (Arc Audio), NC

Master
Natan Budiono, MI
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Leonard Day (Melodic Acoustic), PA + 1 Guest
Tony Gutermuth (Audio X), IN
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

SQ2
Julie Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Ken Reed (Audio X), AL


SQ2+
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Natan Budiono, MI
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

Install
Stock
Julie Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Rollins Dent (Southern Fried Installs), MS
Jared Knight (Audio Visions), OH
Ken Reed (Audio X), AL

Street
Christopher Anderson, IN
Jones Douglass (High Voltage), NC

Modified
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Dale Skaggs (Hybrid Audio), FL

Extreme
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

RTA Freq-Out
Christopher Anderson, IN
Julie Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Rob Bess (Audio Specialists), TN
Robert Corwin (Audio Specialists), OH
Jones Douglass (High Voltage), NC
Ken Reed (Audio ), AL
Brian Mitchell (Arc Audio), CA

Show & Shine
Domestic Mild

Domestic Wild
Christopher Anderson, IN


Import Mild
Import Wild
Truck Mild

Truck Wild
Ken Reed (Audio X), AL


SUV/Van
Vintage
Motorcycle

Ride The Light
Christopher Anderson, IN
Ryan Leslie, IN


One comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.